ESCE DATING

je sélectionne la date souhaitée

Aucune date pour le moment

PORTES OUVERTES

je sélectionne la date souhaitée

Aucune date pour le moment

ESCE T@STING

je sélectionne la date souhaitée

Aucune date pour le moment

  • Contact

    10 rue Sextius Michel
    75015 Paris
    FRANCE

    Tél. : +33 (0)1.84.14.02.98
    international@esce.fr


    www.esce.fr

You are
you would like to

 Personal data: INSEEC U.’s commitment statement.

“INSSEC U. undertakes that collection and processing of your data obtained from this site will be carried out in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the French Data Protection Act (la loi Informatiques et Libertés).”  

 

***************************************************************************

Model legal notice  

 

 

WEBSITE PUBLISHER

Organisation & Développement
Immeuble Grenelle 43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169 SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

HOST
Organisation & Développement
Immeuble Grenelle 43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169 SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

SITE DESIGN
Organisation & Développement
Service Marketing
Immeuble Grenelle 43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169 SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

SITE DEVELOPMENT
Organisation & Développement
Immeuble Grenelle 43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169 SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

PHOTO CREDITS
Organisation & Développement
Immeuble Grenelle 43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169 SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

***************************************************************************  

 

Information about cookies


What is a cookie? Cookies are very small text files placed on your computer or your devices for a limited duration when you visit our websites. Purpose of cookies We use cookies to make your visits and your enrollment on our sites more efficient and safer. Cookies can also help us to improve your browsing experience on our sites and to understand your browsing preferences.  

 

The way we use cookies

We use cookies to:

  • Save log on information
  • Identify you when you connect to our websites.
  • Collect information enabling us to send you advertising adapted to your interests.
  • Save your browsing preferences such as language, font size, page layout or the colors you prefer. The aim is to enable you to browse our site more quickly and easily.
  • Collect analytical information, for example, count the number of visitors to our websites and identify which pages on our sites you visit most frequently. We use this analytical data for marketing and resource planning.
  • Determine if our visitors adapt easily to any modifications we may make to our websites.

 
Information collected by using cookies
Cookies help us to collect information about the way you use our website, however amongst the data collected about you using cookies, we do not save any information which would allow us to identify you personally. We only record a unique identifier of the session enabling us to identify a user profile and your preferences on your following visit.  

Types of cookies

  • Session cookies– This type of cookies is temporarily stocked on your computer or device during a browsing session. They are removed from your computer or device at the end of the browsing session.
  • permanent cookies– This type of cookies is stocked on your computer for longer. These permanent cookies help us recognize you when we need to know who you are for more than one browsing session.

  These cookies may be divided into several categories:

  • Cookies necessary for browsing (technical cookies)

These cookies are necessary to enable you to browse our internet site and use its various features most efficiently. These cookies are exclusively installed by INSEEC U.

  • Website Function cookies

These cookies are essential for browsing because they enable our site to work, optimize its functions and give you access to specific features. They also make it possible to adapt the graphics to your device/terminal’s display preferences. Thus, these cookies give you fluid, intuitive and customized browsing.

  • Statistics cookies

Cookies placed to give us information about the performance of our site, to build statistics on the volume of traffic and the way the items on our site are used (the content visited, the click paths). These cookies allow us to improve the interest and the user-friendliness of our services (most frequently visited pages, most frequently consulted topics, most read articles…). Cookies also allow us to count the number of visitors to a page and to detect any malfunctions which may arise.  

  • Advertising cookies

Cookies for managing the advertising you see when browsing so that you are shown offers and information relevant to your interests. Refusing these cookies has no impact on the use of our site. It is worth noting that opting out of these cookies will not prevent your seeing advertising while browsing. It simply means that the advertisements displayed won’t be tailored to your interests or preferences.

  • Social network cookies

Our site includes third party features (social media buttons), allowing users to share specific content via social networks. This is the case for “share buttons”, “like”, “g+1”, “Tweeter” linked to social networks like “Facebook”, “Google+”, “Twitter” etc. If you use these third-party features to interact, for example by clicking the “like” button, or leaving a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted to the social network and published on your profile. If you do not wish social networks to link the information they collect through our site to your user account, you should disconnect from social networks before using the site. We advise you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks to learn the use to which the information harvested through these social media buttons is put, particularly in relation to advertising.

 

Managing cookies

In compliance with the law in force, you have the right of opposition and access to all your personal data on file. You may therefore refuse to accept some of our cookies by changing your browser’s settings. Most browsers have a menu enabling you to manage cookie opt-out by modifying the settings. Generally, browsers allow you to:

  • Display cookies;
  • Allow cookies;
  • Disable all or certain cookies;
  • Delete cookies when you close the browser;
  • Block cookies
  • Be informed when you receive a cookie

  Please note that if you choose to block our cookies, some of the functions of our site will be disabled (notably on-line enrollment, managing or customizing the site) and your browser may also be impacted. If you change your settings to delete all cookies, your browsing preferences will be deleted when you close your browser. Be aware that if you have not modified your browser settings to refuse cookies, our system will install cookies as soon as you log-on to one of our sites.

 

How long cookies last.

As per the recommendations of the French Data Protection Authority, the CNIL, the validity period for consent to place cookies on our sites is a maximum of 13 months from the time when they are first placed on the device; this period is not extended by subsequent visits to the site. When this period expires, you must be asked to renew your consent. Therefore 13 months, is the maximum lifespan of a cookie. 

 

Additional information about cookies.

For further information on cookies, please consult the following page. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi 

 

***************************************************************************  

 

Information message – direct data collection – Prospects 

In order to provide you with the goods or services you have requested, and on the basis of your consent which you are entitled to withdraw at any time, O&D in conjunction with the School has to process your personal data so that we can manage our prospects.   Your personal data may be:

  • shared with all subsidiaries of O&D and more generally with all the entities which make up the INSEEC U. group;
  • made available to subcontractors and/or partners of O&D and the School, as well as to any authorized third party when communicating this data is required to comply with a legal obligation, is requested by a court of law or is necessary in the framework of an investigation or judicial procedure enforceable against O&D and/or the School;
  • transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, on condition that the European Commission’s standard contractual rules, which are available on request, have been signed.

You have the right of access, of correction, of removal, of portability of all data concerning you, you can oppose the processing, or limit the processing of these data; you also have the right to stipulate what is to become of your personal data in the event of your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting  INSEEC U. – Service du DPO 43 quai de Grenelle 75015 PARIS .You can also direct a complaint to a controlling body.   Further information on the processing of personal data is available in the INSEEC U. privacy policy available at  www.inseec-u.com, which you must read. You guarantee that any third party whose personal data you provide has also previously read the INSEEC U. privacy policy.    

***************************************************************************

 

Information message – direct data collection – Candidates

In order to provide you with the goods or services you have requested, and within the framework of this contractual relationship, O&D in conjunction with the School has to process your personal data so that they can manage their candidates; this data will be retained for a three-year period starting from our last contact. If you are admitted to and enrolled at the School, all the data collected using the present form will be used to process your enrollment, your tuition and education on the basis of the contractual agreement between us, and in compliance with the precise conditions of the INSEEC U. privacy policy. Your personal data may be:

  • shared with all subsidiaries of O&D and more generally with all the entities which make up the INSEEC U. group;
  • made available to subcontractors and/or partners of O&D and the School, as well as to any authorized third party when communicating this data is required to comply with a legal obligation, is requested by a court of law or is necessary in the framework of an investigation or judicial procedure enforceable against O&D and/or the School;
  • transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, on condition that the European Commission’s standard contractual rules, which are available on request, have been signed.

You have the right of access, of correction, of removal, of portability of all data concerning you, you can oppose the processing, or limit the processing of these data; you also have the right to stipulate what is to become of your personal data in the event of your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting  INSEEC U. – Service du DPO 43 quai de Grenelle 75015 PARIS .You can also direct a complaint to a controlling body.   Further information on the processing of personal data is available in the INSEEC U. privacy policy available at  www.inseec-u.com, which you must read. You guarantee that any third party whose personal data you provide has also previously read the INSEEC U. privacy policy.

 

***************************************************************************

Information message – indirect collection.

Following your enrollment for any exam link to the School or a form on our partners’ websites, O&D, in co-responsibility with the School, has to process your personal data, that is to say all personal information relating to your Civil Status, your school file and your email address, which was obtained from the exam or our partners, source not accessible to the general public. These data are processed to allow us to manage our prospects and will be retained for a three-year period starting from our last contact.   Your personal data may be:

  • shared with all subsidiaries of O&D and more generally with all the entities which make up the INSEEC U. group;
  • made available to subcontractors and/or partners of O&D and the School, as well as to any authorized third party when communicating this data is required to comply with a legal obligation, is requested by a court of law or is necessary in the framework of an investigation or judicial procedure enforceable against O&D and/or the School;
  • transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, on condition that the European Commission’s standard contractual rules, which are available on request, have been signed

You have the right of access, of correction, of removal, of portability of all data concerning you, you can oppose the processing, or limit the processing of these data; you also have the right to stipulate what is to become of your personal data in the event of your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting  INSEEC U. – Service du DPO 43 quai de Grenelle 75015 PARIS .You can also direct a complaint to a controlling body. Further information on the processing of personal data is available in the INSEEC U. privacy policy available at www.inseec-u.com, which you must read.

 

***************************************************************************

ESCE is a member of INSEEC U.

INSEEC U. is the leading French Group in private higher education with International campuses ; in San Francisco, London, Shanghai, Monaco and Geneva.
16

Schools

23 500 Students
9 campuses
in
France
and abroad
More than 50 jobs
specialities

Four majors disciplinary centers and one sector dedicated to guest of excellence



logo InseecManagement
logo InseecEngineering
logo InseecCommunication /
Creation & Creative thinking
/ Digital / Design
logo InseecPolitical Sciences
and International
Relations
logo InseecLuxury, Real Estate ,
Sport, Wine
and Spirits
Find out all our training programs and our schools on inseec-u.com
INSEEC U. IS MEMBER OF :
Conférence des Grandes ÉcolesUGEIGlobal CompactEFMD